Wednesday, May 31, 2006

5D4N Siem Reab "little" backpack--update continuously

Ha, since i got my HK written down, i might as well create one for Siem Reab. The trip is still far, but i guess, it's better to state down as a plan + itinery.

The problem i face now is only with the leaves... And whether boss allowed to have so much leaves...

HK Trip--> Need to take 5.5days
Siem Reab--> Need to take 3/4 days, depends on the flight ticket schedule(hunting for cheap flight)
Nepal Mission trip--> if not mistaken, need to take 3 days leaves..

Altogether= 12.5days.. ( i only have 4.5days now :( )

Hostel is not a problem for Siem Reab. Run through the AE last nite. only RM7+ per day... :) Cool~

Stay Tuned...

Wonderful Gift

Just felt like writing this down tonite....
Sometime ago, i got this site from a friend. And the flash inside really touched my heart so much. It expresses the Word of God so true... Simple graphics and yet, it expresses everything so true......... Sometime ago, the "passion" and the "Duty" really touched me... And i wept.. Tonight,dunno Y... i reviewed them all over again......

This afternoon a friend of mine asked, "Can christian drink and smoke?".. And from what i know is.. Christianity is not about Rules and Regulations, It's about how God search for His Lost people and hope to save them from destruction.

It all begans in the 1st chapter of the bible. Genesis 1:1 "In the beginning, God created the heavens and the earth". And he intended everything to be good. And then, he created man in his own image,(Genesis 1:26-then god said, let us make man in our image, in our likeness, and let them rule over the fish of the sea and the birds of the air, over the livestock, over all the earth and over all the creatures that move along the ground") and that is Adam. And Adam was lonely and God said, it is not good for man to be alone. So, He put Adam to sleep and created Eve from Adam's rib. God intended everything for good. And he puts Adam and Eve incharge of the Garden of Eden. He gave Adam and Eve free will..And then he warned them not to eat from the tree of knowledge of good and evil, for when you eat it you will surely die. And they are having wonderful fellowship together. God directly speak to human......And yet, Satan tempted Eve to eat from the tree and Adam ate too. So, as what God said, the punishment of Sin is Death. Now that human have sinned, and the relationship between Human and God has been broken.And since the 1st human sinned, all sinned. (Romans 3:23 For all have sinned and fall short of the glory of God).. Romans6:23 For the wages of sin is death...... And Hebrew 9:27 "Just as man is desined to die once, and after that to face judgment... and it seems that man are pretty hopeless now.......... And human tried many ways to reach God.. By doing many good works.. philosophies.. religions... striving hard so that they could earn the merits and reach God.... But... all these.. would never be enough..........

And from that, we can read in Old testament, God sets many rules.. (the 10 commandments) for man to follow.. to obey.. .. And the story of Old testament goes on with many burn offering(usually Lamb, dove...) that Human needs to make whenever they wanted to speak to God... Because God cannot stand sin..

But, here's the turning point.. John 3:16 "For God so loved the world that he gave his one and only Son, that whoever believes in him shall not perish but have eternal life"... God loves us so much that He don't want to see humans that he has created to have a broken relationship with him, and he sent his son, Jesus( a sinless man, representing the sacrificial lamb) to die on the cross..... To redempt and pay for our sins, once and for all....... Follows by.. John 5:24 "I tell you the truth, whoever hears my words and believes him who sent me has eternal life and will not be condemned, he has crossed over from death to life.... Romans 5:8 "But God demonstrates his own love for us in this, while we were still sinners, Christ died for us."... Follow by 2 Corinthians 5:17 "Therefore, if anyone is in Christ, he is a new creation the old has gone, the new has come" ..
And we have hope now.... And we do not need to depends on our own strength anymore.. because God promise us that He would help us, And.. Romans 9:16 states.. "It does not, therefore, depend on Man's desire or effort, but on God's mercy".. It is not how much work we have done... how much we need to do for God, but He already sent his son to pay all the sin wages.. And it is a gift for us now, to choose to believe and accept the gift....... Because again.. Whoever believes in Him shall not perish but has eternal life............ Isn't that AWesome???!!!

Talking about bible.. Lately i reread the CWMC book.. The bible is basically a story about God. When we turn to the bible as a self-help book we end up bored or frustrated with what seems to be a rambling collection of stories. What if the Bible is more about God than it is about us? How thrilling to discover that every element of scripture, the reports of events, the verses of wisdom, the prophecies, converge as one grand story about one worthy Person. Therefore, the Bible is a love story. Not only How God loves his people, but also, how God revealing Himself to the world, to its nations and people, in order to draw to Himself, sincere love expressed in worship, honor and obedience. The story of the bible, truly, the story of His glory. :)

Yeah.. Pretty Much about this..... :)) Praise God for his unfailing Love........ AWesome!!

Tuesday, May 30, 2006

Seam Reap Back Pack... Budget <1.5K, wanna come?

Hey Hey.. After discussion with Woon... We decided to cut short our trip to 5D or may be 6D.. hahaa..

So, OCT is a perfect month to go, we decided....... :D And now, gathering people, looking for max 4 ppl would be awesome.....

Buddy Choo.. U mau ikut?? Not sure if you are busy with work or wat... hahahaa...
Jus, u mau ikut? hahahhaha~
Siapa siapa yang baca, mau ikut?

So, this blog is about promoting my trips... keke.. And record down the responsibility..
Woon-->Gather Itinery from friends, Visa Inquiry
CY--> as usual, cari orang, gather info bukan bukan.....

haha.. Yeah.. Most Important, must pray and see how this going.. Yeah!! It's gonna be fantastic! :D

Monday, May 29, 2006

9D8N Back Pack to Seam Reap

oooOOOoo.... Suddenly, spoke to Woon... Talked about Seam Reap, and other cambodia areas... :D

OCT 21-OCT 29

Wow~~ My heart is pretty out there travelling sekarang......... :D Must pray for this trip and see how.. Felt like want to go so much... kekeke~

Also the Mission trips to Nepal.. I think i ll get the Sri Lanka mission trip out, cause, just on leave, kinda pai seh to take more leaves.... :D

Let's see how this trip go....

And my buddy already agreed with the Hat Yai Trip!!! Yahoooo........... Here i am, packing and ready to go again... kekekeke~~~ Let's pray that this will jadi.. yeah..


Unforgettable "Joke"... ?

hahhaa.. this morning was our Motorola townhall time. And, hahahaa, dunno Y, the memory of a guy, standing up and protesting about salary increment in the last 2 townhalls suddenly came across my mind... And it was kinda fun to laugh about it once again... AHAHHAHAHAHHAA..............

I can't forget the way, he suddenly stand up and said.. "Who do not get your increment, stand up!!"... "standup!.. stand up!"... wah! The moment, the situation there.. it was pretty tensed! haha, But, thanks to him la.. That today, i laughed about it.. kekekek~

Another funny thing i ve ever did is........ Motorola technical Symposium.. in City Bayview.... ahahha!!! Can't believe i really can "lun chun" until like that...... Go in, knocked the mic and fall down........ With 1000 eyes looked at me and laughed.................. WOW~~~ and, that's me... Running away embarrassed... haahhaa..... But, with laughter.. of course. :P

Pretty much like that........ ahha, Just want to record down these jokes... Then one day when i looked back, hahahha, Smile....... Yeah.. Smile~

Time for mission trip?

mm, not sure how to describe.. but then, the heart, always want to go travel lately. Travel to see things, to approach different people, etc etc...

My cg member register for the Sri Lanka Trip.. Wow, today i check the Sri Lanka Map. Now only i know, Sri Lanka is an island by itself.. malu nyerrr.... hahaa.. The trip estimate to be 2K.. pastor said, so far no guys register??? mm, Must pray for Guys... My heart also pounding wanted to go there... 2K.. mm...It's in July. Need to find out the time duration.

Check out on Cambodia too, and it's kinda nice. !!

Oh ow... the heart is flying out always sekarang.. Pondering kat Asia......... oh ow..... Is this a beginning of mission trip?

Sunday, May 28, 2006

Swimming Plan

mm, yesterday after church, went shopping with patrick in Gurney Plaza.. ha! can't believe this is the 2nd time i shopped til forget the time.. So indulged in the shopping......... 1st time it was somewhere form 5 where i shopped with my classmate, Yeap Lin.. mm, Wonder where she is now? KL i guess..

tried some bikini again.. wow, got 1 was real niceeee!! but.. never buy la.. because already have 2.. :D wait it wear n tear first lor.. kekeke

But bought a couple of short surfing pants, a 3/4 black pants and also a low cut jeans lor. keke.. Quite happy. :D haha, come back kena housemate scold pulakkkk........ wasting money.. :P

And then, today, mm.. May 29th... I think i want to pick up swimming 1 hour each time. So, want to record down........... :D Target to swim and continue to maintain my skin tanning effects.. Fall in love with the colour... kekekeke.... :D
So, here it is, May29th-end June... I want to swim 1 hour each time, will try to make it 2 days once.. :D

kekekek~ Looking forward for my Hat Yai trip........... Not sure can jadi or not.. kekeke... Let's see... :D

Run Away Bride.. A nice performance

So,.. this is it.. Yesterday went to church with Jus for the Run Away Bride performance.. Wow! It was really awesome show!
The way the people acted different personalities.. And how wonderful the love that the bridegroom portraited! Even to the point of the bride slept with many men and return to her old ways, still, He searched for her and pay the ransom for her with all that he has. And he still loves her as who she is. And he don't even mind about her past. For whatever that passed, have passed. :D It was indeed a wonderful show. And the Bridegroom represents Jesus, and the bride represents us... how many times we turn away from God, many times, we tend to feel bad and return to our old comfortable ways, but, God always loves us, not because of who we are, but because of who He is. And He is always there, waiting for us to return to him, He always searching for us, even when we left him.... He is a loving God, with immeasurable love....... Awesome!! :D Love the story a lot!!! Hope i am able to get a CD copy for it. :D

Wonderful Show!!! Praise God for his unfailing love!! :D

Thursday, May 25, 2006

Run Away Bride

ha.. thought want to publish this out.. Not sure how the performance gonna go.. But, Jus, you want to join? :D

hahaa, Not sure how is it going to be too.. but.. kekeke, i guess it's gonna be an awesome performance? That's the comments i get from my friend who attended before. my church.. kekekekke :D

Wednesday, May 24, 2006

My Diving Gang....

haha, Just got this picture from choo.. kkkee.. Nicest photo we ever took!.. :D

Travel Plans

Let me list down some of my travel plans..
Those that completed and those that yet to be done.. :D

1.) Malaysia,Langkawi - May12-May14, 2006. Used ~RM500
2.) Malaysia,Lang Tengah, Terenganu-May18-May21, 2006. PADI OPEN WATER COURSE Used~RM1700
3.) Thai,Hat Yai 3D2N -? budget: RM500 June3-5? July8-July10?
4.) Thai,Bangkok 3D2N-? budget: RM1K
5.) Nepal Mission Trip, -? budget:RM2K
6.) New Zealand BackPack, 3 weeks. budget: RM6K
7.) Europe WHM, 2 years.
8.) Hong Kong- July22-July29, 2006--> seems like..err.. hahahaa
9.) China-? Shang Hai? Bei Jing? not sure yet...
10.) Thai,Phi Phi Island -? Budget Rm1.5K
11.) Malaysia,Sipadan Diving -? Budget Rm2K
12.) Trip with Asia Explorer , anywhere, Budget RM500

Penang plan
1.) Georgetown Photo taking
2.) Batu Maung Jetty
3.) Hike to Bukit Bendera Top
4.) Camping at Keracut/Mukahead

:D yeah~~.... Commit this unto God's hand. :)


geramnya ku hari ini... troubleshoot the failure.. since morning til now.. aikss!! Probe here n there, all ok aje.. y no 18Mhz?? Found the difference with good board, but then.......Aiks.. so, here i am.. just back from releasing by eating.. ! hahahaa... kantoi nie...

Semalam baru bak kut teh.. kantoi nie...

Hope i can able to troubleshoot and close the case.... amboi...

Monday, May 22, 2006

I am a PADI certified Open Water Diver!!!

Yeah....... Finally~ after 4 days of hardworks.. fever.. open eyes underwater, breathing with regulator, problems with equalization, buoyancy, curi tengok at exam.. hahaha, i ve finally passed my PADI OPEN WATER EXAM!! And i am a certified Open Water Diver now!! Yahoooooooooo............

A photo of victory....together with my greatest buddy... !!!! Yeahhh!!

Tuesday, May 16, 2006


wow.. this is it.. my Diving Course at Lang tengah.. 4D3N...
Tonite i ll depart by bus at 845pm..... :D

heard many challenges that i gonna overcome in order to pass the test??
What??!! Open eye mask in the sea water?? and close it back??????!!!!!
What??!!! breathe through the exposed running airflow???!!!

Wow..Gonna start praying hard tonite.....

Still in Knowledge Review Chapter 3... Nanti skip lunch do til Chapter 5 ni.. :D

Just post this... Later after 4 days.. hahaa.. Hope you gonna hear from me. "Yeah! I got my PADI Lisense!!! Awesome"

Trimmed............ eyebrow.. haahha..+ Straightening?

hahaa......... went to trim eyebrow yesterday finally......... so scarrrryyyy....... But after trim..... she use the "pencil" to draw n add add a bit.. Here's the final effects.. and also, i tried straightening my hair..(temporary only....luckily).. face looks a bit fat.. hahaa.. Let me post my temporary photos..


ha.. like that biasa a bit.....

Important point: Notice my eyebrow..... kekekee....

WARM Effect

Cool ler... tengok lar siapa camera man...... oops... camera girl.. kekeke~


ha.. the speedo Advertisement.......

Monday, May 15, 2006

The Golden Eagle

haha.. Fantastic photos to share~~~......... Love them very much!

Poster? ha

Well Well.. Tomorrow night i am going to Dive!!! Hooorayyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!
Last nite busy preparing to read through the "Go Dive" by PADI... hahahaa....... End up... we only manage to study Chapter 1.. blek.....

Let me post some nice poster photos.. hahahaha........ My heart is already at Lang Tengah lorrrr.... Hand and whole body are still itchyyyy..... gosh! Could it due to the Kerang Bakar we ate??!!



New discovery-Sepia effect

Normal view..........

hhaa.. Guess these are nice pictures...haha, just discover my camera (Panasonic FX9) has this awesome features?? changing effect.... Sepia, black and white, cold, warm... mmm...... Nice!!!
Some alchoholic beverages i bought from Langkawi~~....
Keep nothing but photos.... :P

Yazuka??? hahaha..... not related.. but learned it from Jus.. Yazuka.. Perhaps u might like this huh?...

This is what i call..........SEPIA EFFECT!!!...... AWesome?..

Sunday, May 14, 2006

The Energetic?

ahaha, so, choo and i went to Langkawi last weekend....... It was a long weekend though.. and Enjoy ourselves a lot! haha.. and our photography technique improve..... hahaha.. Don't we? The title we took is known as "Energetic"..

Took some nice photos(finally...) with Bikini too.. hahaa.. Let me post some that is not so expose punya.. :P

very tired actually... can't really write.. well, a picture speaks dozens of words.. kekee..

Praise God for the wonderful fellowship and wonderful weather!! :D ........... Yeah.......

End of the World~....

haha.. i think this is our first photography section.. which i really call it photography lar..because.. it is a day where we not look at camera and snap picture already.. ahahha~ why ppl call that artistic? hahaa... well.. Let's see........

hahah! Eating ROJAK??!!

ee.. still look at camera??

Finally......... this is what i call.. ART... hahahahhaa......... :P ... Isn't the pose awesome? (haha, perasaan..).. But never in my life i take such picture.. hahaha.. So, a great achievement for me lor.. hahaha..

Ini kena curi tangkap... more natural la..hahahaa

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

Seafood Seafood....

Ha. Just thought want to post these photos...

Brian's lastest trip to Penang.. haha.. The first time i met Harly, Jeff..
Our Hang out somewhere at Batu Ferringgi...
And i guess..1st time too 4 of them get drunk??? haahhaa... ANd i got the golden picture!!! As proof......
First time hang out with Chean Chean too.. i supposed? hahaaa....
Not forgetting the pic i tried to make jeff smile......
Also the photo of abalone... wah..expensive gilak!

haha.. It was indeed a wonderful time!!
Wonderful pictures...

Wonderful Blessings.. Isn't it? kekeekke
Praise God!

Water Day, 2April 2006

wow.. talking about this water day.. The whole CG of us(haha, only 1 car) went because of ProF Chan.. kekee..

But it's really encouraging to see, wow, how well the kids draw!!!

Also the wonderful PBA water fall........ Let me attached some photos!

Not forgetting my powerful kick too!! hahahahahhaa..............

My 1st Mission Trip.. Cameron

Ha.. These are all my photos of my first mission trip to Cameron... hahaha.. The fat version of me.. Gosh~ Can't really believe that.. hahahaa........ Let me post it anyway~~ Everybody has a history.. :P

Ooo... recall the time we steamboat.. we cook, Loon Cook... hahahaa........... Esther's fried rice.. wah.. yummy~~ Aik Han and i cuci pinggan.. ahahha...Melvin and i acting as husband and wife???... man.... I miss the fun time over there!! wow.. The awesome jagung!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Looking forward for the coming mission trips!! Nepal in November??? Not yet find courage to tell Pastor Sam that i want to go......... kekeke~ Let's see...